Monthly Meetings

Plant of the month

 

Results 2020

March, 2020 Judges Choice: Sarco Kirra Lea x Sarco Velvet ‘Yannies Ruby’ benched by Arthur Smyrnios
Popular Vote: Ctna Kooiau Sunset Hawaii
benched by Arthur Smyrnios
Results
February, 2020 Judges Choice and Popular Vote: C Pinata Sunrise benched by Arthur Smyrnios Results

Results 2019

October, 2019 Judges Choice and Popular Vote: C Mem William Cobb ‘Lavender Mist’ x Lc Culimant ‘La Tukerie’ benched by Peter Wise Results
September, 2019 Popular Vote: Den Rays Spot ‘Superb’ Grown by Peter Wise Results
August, 2019 Judges Choice and Popular Vote: Den Rays Spot ‘Superb’ benched by Peter Wise Results
May, 2019 Popular Vote: Dendrobium ‘Casino’ Grown by Peter Wise Results
April, 2019 Popular Vote: ‘Beallara Diana Dunn’ Grown by Arthur Smyrnios Results
March, 2019 Popular Vote: Oncidium ‘Sweet Sugar #2’ grown by Kevin & Paula O’Neill Results
February, 2019 Popular Vote: This was shared by Colmanara ‘Wildcat’ grown by Arthur Smyrnis and
Paphiopedilum parishii grown by Kevin & Paula O’Neill
Results

Results 2018

November, 2018 Popular Vote: Sarco Heidi Ken x Cherie x Yvette grown by Arthur Smyrnios Results
October, 2018 Popular Vote: Cym Plush Canyon Beenak grown by Louis & Irma Freiss Results
September, 2018 Popular Vote: Cym. Khan Flame Spring Surfs ‘Blushing’, grown by Arthur Symrnios Results
August, 2018 Popular Vote: Den. teretifolia, grown by Noel Bates Results
June, 2018 Due to inclement weather meeting was cancelled
May, 2018 Popular Vote: Den. Little Princess, grown by Peter Wise Results
April, 2018 Popular Vote: Rlc Village Chief North ‘Green Genius’ … Arthur Symrnios Results
March, 2018 Popular Vote: Aexides Lawrenciae … Peter Wise Results

Results 2017

October, 2017 Popular Vote: Cym. Bunyip ‘Red Eye’ …
Arthur Smyrnios
Results
July, 2017 Popular Vote: Holcostyus Ms Sunlight …
Mary-Anne Warner
Results
June, 2017 Popular Vote: Paph. Insigne … …
Sue Flick
Results
May, 2017 Popular Vote: Shared between …
Den Bigibbum ‘Katie’ … Peter Wise
Cat. Heathie ‘Arthur’… Arthur Symrnios

Results 2016

October, 2016 Popular Vote: Odont ‘Big Pink’ x ? grown by Louis & Irma Friess Results
September, 2016 Popular Vote: Cym Opera Mint Dark grown by Louis & Irma Friess Results
August, 2016 Popular Vote: Ond “Dark Charmer” Antigua
grown by Alice do Santos
Results
July, 2016 Popular Vote: Vanda ‘Breathless’
grown by Mary-Anne Warner
Results
June, 2016 Popular Vote: Cattleya RSE California Girl
grown by Arthur Smyrnios
Results
Photos
April, 2016 Popular Vote: Phaph Tonson Radiant Tiger
grown by Alice DoSanto
Results
March, 2016 Popular Vote: Miltassia Aztec Toni
grown by Arthur Smyrmios
Results

Results 2015

November, 2015 Popular Vote: Densiflorum Mousmee
grown by Paula and Kevin O`Neill
Results
October, 2015 Popular Vote: Sarco Mysty`s Twin
grown by Ian Lawson
Results
August, 2015 Popular Vote: Den. Avrils Gold ‘Ray’
grown by I & L Friess
Results
June, 2015 Popular Vote: Cattleya Bulla Diana Dunn
grown by A. Smyrnios
Results
April, 2015 Popular Vote: Irma & Louis Friess
March, 2015 Popular Vote: A. Smyrnios

Results 2014

October, 2014 Popular Vote: P. Wise
September, 2014 Popular Vote: M. Warner
August, 2014 Popular Vote: A Smyrnios
July, 2014 Popular Vote: Winter Show
June, 2014 Popular Vote: L. Friess
May, 2014 Popular Vote: A Smyrnios
April, 2014 Popular Vote: A Smyrnios
March, 2014 Popular Vote: I. & L. Friess

Results 2013

May, 2013 Dendrobium Avrils Gold ‘Ray’ owned by Peter Wise
April, 2013 Dendrobium owned by Peter Wise